Anaha Frankincense Essential Oil (100 ml) | Indian-Origin, Therapeutic Grade, Pure & Undiluted | Anti-Aging & Anti-Inflammatory | Use in Aromatherapy, Acne control, Scars, Pore Tightening, Joint Pain

ANAHA

Anaha Frankincense Essential Oil (100 ml) | Indian-Origin, Therapeutic Grade, Pure & Undiluted | Anti-Aging & Anti-Inflammatory | Use in Aromatherapy, Acne control, Scars, Pore Tightening, Joint Pain

CA$112.16 CA$186.93
  • Order within 11 hours and 31 minutes to get between June 20 - June 26
  • Tracked Shipping on All Orders
  • 14-Day Returns
  • Secure Payments
  • 24/7 Customer Support
Buying Bulk?

Description

  • 100% PURE FRANKINCENSE OIL: Steam-distilled from high-quality Frankincense, our oil is undiluted and free from additives, ensuring maximum purity.
  • THERAPEUTIC-GRADE QUALITY: Crafted to be therapeutic-grade, our Frankincense oil provides superior benefits for skincare, aromatherapy, and wellness.
  • INDIAN ORIGIN: Our Frankincense oil is sourced from India, renowned for its rich, natural resources and traditional extraction techniques.
  • FRANKINCENSE OIL FOR FACE: Blend a few drops of Frankincense oil with a carrier oil and apply on the face. Frankincense is known for its anti-ageing properties, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, acne, blemishes, and tightening of pores.
  • BOOSTS IMMUNITY: Regular use of Frankincense oil can enhance immunity and protect against seasonal illnesses, making it an essential oil for overall wellbeing.


The name frankincense is derived from old French and means quality incense. Our frankincense oil is of Indian origin. Frankincense oil is used by either inhaling or absorbing it through the skin. It can be blended with butters such as mango or shea and mixed with a carrier oil like jojoba. Our Frankincense oil is extracted using Steam Distillation process and is 100% pure, undiluted and free from any additives. It is a pure therapeutic grade essential oil and not perfume grade. Health benefits include: Boosts immunity, Improves oral hygiene, Reduces scars Delays aging, Reduces respiratory illness, Relieves stress. Frankincense oil is used by either inhaling the oil, Absorbing it through the skin, by mixing it with a carrier oil or body butter, Use in aromatherapy and with diffusers. Frankincense oil blends well with other oils like jojoba oil, coconut oil or shea butter. Frankincense being a very versatile oil can be combined with other essential oils depending on the benefits you are seeking.

Shipping and Returns

  • We offer tracked shipping on all orders. Tracking information will be shared as soon as the order is dispatched.
  • Please check the delivery estimate before adding a product to the cart. This is displayed for every product on the website.
  • Available shipping methods and charges will be displayed at the time of checkout, depending on your exact location.
  • All customers are entitled to a return window of 14 days, starting from the date of delivery of the product(s).
  • Customers are advised to read our return policy for details of the return process, eligibility, refunds as well as cancellations or exchanges.
  • In case of any issues or concerns about Shipping or Returns, please contact us and we will be happy to help.
Anaha Frankincense Essential Oil (100 ml) | Indian-Origin, Therapeutic Grade, Pure & Undiluted | Anti-Aging & Anti-Inflammatory | Use in Aromatherapy, Acne control, Scars, Pore Tightening, Joint Pain

Anaha.

Anaha Frankincense Essential Oil (100 ml) | Indian-Origin...

CA$112.16 CA$186.93